Search this index to find scholarly work related to the language, literature, history, and culture of ancient Greece and Rome.

Search this archive of full-text scholarly journals spanning a number of disciplines.

Search this digital version of Classical texts; also in printed format in Classics Reference and in the circulating collection.

Explore the English edition of the authoritative Der Neue Pauly and the monographic supplement series.

Discover this reliable source of general information and lengthy bibliography on a wide array of topics concerning the ancient world.

Use this standard dictionary online via Past Masters.

Use this edition of the standard dictionary in the field via Oxford Reference Online.

Access many of Oxford's current titles about Greek and Latin literature and culture, and Ancient History.

Search many primary texts and complete works written by several authors of ancient Greece and Rome.

Search the online catalog of the libraries of the Deutschen Archaeologischen Institut.

Latin and Greek texts for reading, with explanatory notes, interpretive essays, vocabulary, and multimedia elements.

Access the catalogs of the German Archaeological Institute in Rome for bibliography in classical archaeology, including books, Festschrift, journals, and collected works on antiquities, art, and archaeology of the Mediterranean world.

A tool for searching and browsing the databases of ancient texts, primarily in Latin and Greek, that are published by the Thesaurus Linguae Graecae and the Packard Humanities Institute.

Electronic version of the most recent portion of Gnomon: Kritische Zeitschrift für die gesamte klassische Altertumswissenschaft.

TOCS-IN provides the tables of contents of a selection of Classics, Near Eastern Studies, and Religion journals, with some full text and abstracts.

A complement to the printed Lexicon Iconographicum Mythologiae Classicae

A collections-based repository hosting information about and images of papyrological materials located in collections around the world.

BMCR publishes timely reviews of current scholarly work in the field of classical studies; this site is the authoritative archive from 1990 to the present.

An international collaboration committed to creating an open educational resource featuring a corpus of digital texts, deep-reading tools, and open-source software.

An international bibliography of Aegean studies, Homeric society, Indo-European linguistics, and related fields (description from site).