Citations and abstracts from the world's largest education database. ERIC Tutorial

Indexes articles in education journals and magazines.

Indexes and abstracts 1300 leading international journals in psychology and related behavioral disciplines. The online version available on the Web, updated monthly, includes a periodical article index from 1887 to the present and a book chapters index from 1987 to the present, as well as all the records from the print version Psychological Abstracts.

Offering complete information on hundreds of educational topics.

Social Sciences Citation Index®, a part of Web of Science®, provides access to the bibliographic and citation information to find research data, analyze trends, journals and researchers.

Google Scholar searches academic publishers, professional societies and pre-print archives.

A source for in-depth articles and news on teaching and administrative issues facing colleges and universities. A key newspaper for postings of faculty jobs in higher education.

Includes citation information for scientific, medical, technical and social sciences literature.

News, blogs, reports, data, events and multimedia on current topics in education.

Maryland State Department of Education page on test scores required for Praxis subject tests.

Registration for computer- and paper-based exams, test preparation materials, details about the tests, state requirements, and more.

Resources for both new and experienced teachers tools to increase their knowledge and skills and for education faculty to link abstract theories of education to real-world students and classrooms.

An online documentary video streaming service distributing films from Psychotherapy.net, BBC, PBS, Media Education Foundation, Documentary Educational Resources and more.

The largest and richest online collection of video available for the study of social work, psychotherapy, psychology, and psychiatric counseling.